Mascot Packages

The lights go down and the smoke fills the tunnel with the music and the videotron...

Steelers Sports Bar

The Steelers sports bar has recently undergone refurbishment with our super league...

Birthday Packages

Sheffield Steelers Birthday packages start from just £50! Personalise your Match Night...

Steelers Radio




Edinburgh Capitals
Wednesday 22 October 2014
Face Off: 7:30 PM
Game ID: League Game

Hull Stingrays
Saturday 25 October 2014
Face Off: 7:00 PM
Game ID: League Game

Fife Flyers
Sunday 09 November 2014
Face Off: 6:00 PM
Game ID: League Game




2014/15 STANDINGS


EIHL LEAGUE STANDINGS
PosELITEGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Braehead971 1 0 15
2Belfast972 0 0 14
3Coventry1073 1 1 14
4Sheffield651 0 1 10
5Nottingham741 0 0 10
6Cardiff944 2 0 9
7Fife1035 0 1 8
8Hull935 1 0 7
9Edinburgh724 0 1 5
10Dundee1018 0 0 3

CHALLENGE CUP STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Sheffield861 1 0 13
2Cardiff642 0 1 8
3Nottingham844 1 0 8
4Coventry513 0 0 3
5Hull513 0 0 3

ERHARDT STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Belfast431 0 0 6
2Sheffield321 0 0 4
3Cardiff624 0 0 4
4Nottingham110 0 0 2
5Coventry202 0 0 0

STATS

Forwards
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
14Michael Forney141061626
15Mathieu Roy147132012
17Jason Hewitt1454914
18Jay Latulippe1427914
20Jonathan Phillips13211132
24Phil Hill1414520
29Luke Ferrara41120
55Pascal Morency10009
67Colton Fretter13671333
75Robert Dowd712316
84Devin Di Diomete511212
Defencemen
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
3Gord Baldwin1454916
6Cullen Eddy14281095
19Rodney Sarich101238
21Tyler Mosienko974118
22Dustin Kohn1409925
29Jack Dransfield10000
44Mark Thomas1303316
74Darrell Hay142242
81Ben O'Connor20332

TWITTER


sponsors
Pentagon Sheffield Thorpe Park Parkhall Financial Services Green Deal Initiative Compass Distribution Warrior Wilfreda Beehive Murphy Hire Matrix Frames Ice Sheffield Harratts Rhino Premier Sports Lime Claremont Hospital Harsco Keepmoat MFH Osborne Autos Bradwell Skips Northern Ground Care The University of Sheffield Purpose Media Ogilvie Costco The star Unison
Sheffield University Management School Hallam FM Bradfield Brewery SSSC 2 Hall Fast Image Signs Sheffield Window Centre CMS Design Holiday Inn Royal Victoria Sykes Lawn Turf Holiday Inn Express SIV Robin Hood Airport