Mascot Packages

The lights go down and the smoke fills the tunnel with the music and the videotron...

Steelers Sports Bar

The Steelers sports bar has recently been undergoing refurbishment with our super...

Birthday Packages

Sheffield Steelers Birthday packages start from just £50! Personalise your Match Night...

Steelers Radio






TWITTER

STATS

Forwards
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
10Stefan Meyer5728265429
11Jeff Legue6227416883
12Maxime Lacroix3118183654
13Nate DiCasmirro546323834
17Jason Hewitt649162591
18Steven Goertzen4512263820
19Aaron Nell402246
20Jonathan Phillips6413173055
21Tim Spencer61102434147
24Phil Hill634121622
57Chris Blight5712445644
75Robert Dowd5426234968
Defencemen
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
2Chad Langlais577263352
3Gord Baldwin586131989
22Dustin Kohn465253026
23Danny Meyers5627923
44Mark Thomas5204446
49Drew Fata6313203399
Goalies
NoNameGPGAMinsSSV%
1Frank Doyle6417138521581
33Andy Jaszczyk21113
40Geoff Woolhouse0000

2013/14 STANDINGS


EIHL LEAGUE STANDINGS

PosELITEGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Belfast52436 4 1 89
2Sheffield523117 2 2 66
3Dundee522820 2 1 60
4Nottingham522520 2 1 57
5Braehead522420 1 3 56
6Coventry522422 3 3 54
7Fife522423 2 5 53
8Hull522424 1 4 52
9Cardiff522424 2 5 52
10Edinburgh521336 3 1 29

CHALLENGE CUP STANDINGS
PosCUPGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Nottingham14122 1 0 24
2Cardiff1274 0 1 14
3Sheffield1275 1 0 14
4Hull816 0 0 3
5Coventry816 0 0 3

ERHARDT STANDINGS
PosERHARDTGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Belfast32264 0 1 54
2Sheffield321712 2 2 37
3Nottingham321215 0 0 29
4Coventry321317 3 2 28
5Cardiff321218 1 3 26




sponsors
Pentagon Sheffield Thorpe Park Parkhall Financial Services Green Deal Initiative Compass Distribution Digisoft Warrior Wilfreda Beehive Murphy Hire Matrix Frames Ice Sheffield Harratts Rhino Premier Sports Chiquito Claremont Hospital Harsco NRG Fuel Keepmoat MFH Osborne Autos Spec Savers Worksop Bradwell Skips Northern Ground Care The University of Sheffield Purpose Media Ogilvie Costco Spec Savers Crystal Peaks The star subway Haybrook Unison
Stanley Black and Decker Rapid Solicitors Bradfield Brewery SSSC 2 Hall Fast Image Signs Sheffield Window Centre CMS Design Holiday Inn Royal Victoria Sykes Lawn Turf Holiday Inn Express SIV Sheffield Motorhomes