Mascot Packages

The lights go down and the smoke fills the tunnel with the music and the videotron...

Steelers Sports Bar

The Steelers sports bar has recently undergone refurbishment with our super league...

Birthday Packages

Sheffield Steelers Birthday packages start from just £50! Personalise your Match Night...

Steelers Radio




Hull Stingrays
Saturday 20 December 2014
Face Off: 7:00 PM
Game ID: League Game

Nottingham Panthers
Friday 26 December 2014
Face Off: 4:00 PM
Game ID: League Game

Nottingham Panthers
Saturday 10 January 2015
Face Off: 7:00 PM
Game ID: League Game




2014/15 STANDINGS


EIHL LEAGUE STANDINGS
PosELITEGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Sheffield23175 1 1 35
2Braehead25167 1 0 34
3Nottingham22135 2 0 30
4Cardiff23148 3 1 29
5Belfast22138 0 1 27
6Edinburgh241111 0 3 24
7Hull22910 1 0 21
8Fife23912 0 2 20
9Coventry24914 1 1 19
10Dundee24516 2 0 13

CHALLENGE CUP STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Sheffield861 1 0 13
2Cardiff752 0 1 10
3Nottingham954 1 0 10
4Coventry824 0 0 6
5Hull724 0 1 5

ERHARDT STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Belfast1586 0 1 17
2Cardiff1587 0 1 16
3Nottingham1173 1 0 15
4Sheffield1173 1 0 15
5Coventry1229 0 0 5

STATS

Forwards
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
14Michael Forney3123163932
15Mathieu Roy3121274828
17Jason Hewitt22571230
18Jay Latulippe296101626
20Jonathan Phillips30322258
24Phil Hill3126832
29Luke Ferrara101120
51Danny Bois30115
67Colton Fretter3014223645
75Robert Dowd22851344
Defencemen
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
3Gord Baldwin30691516
6Cullen Eddy3131720122
19Rodney Sarich2735814
21Tyler Mosienko2618102824
22Dustin Kohn240141425
29Jack Dransfield10000
44Mark Thomas3004422
74Darrell Hay3136910
81Ben O'Connor192192116

TWITTER


sponsors
Pentagon Sheffield Thorpe Park Parkhall Financial Services Green Deal Initiative Compass Distribution Warrior Wilfreda Beehive Murphy Hire Matrix Frames Ice Sheffield Harratts Rhino Premier Sports Lime Claremont Hospital Harsco Keepmoat MFH Osborne Autos Bradwell Skips Northern Ground Care The University of Sheffield Purpose Media Ogilvie Costco The star Unison
Sheffield University Management School Hallam FM Bradfield Brewery SSSC 2 Hall Fast Image Signs Sheffield Window Centre CMS Design Holiday Inn Royal Victoria Sykes Lawn Turf Holiday Inn Express SIV Robin Hood Airport