Mascot Packages

The lights go down and the smoke fills the tunnel with the music and the videotron...

Steelers Sports Bar

The Steelers sports bar has recently undergone refurbishment with our super league...

Birthday Packages

Sheffield Steelers Birthday packages start from just £50! Personalise your Match Night...

Steelers Radio




Coventry Blaze
Sunday 23 November 2014
Face Off: 5:00 PM
Game ID: League Game

Nottingham Panthers
Saturday 06 December 2014
Face Off: 7:00 PM
Game ID: League Game

Cardiff Devils
Friday 12 December 2014
Face Off: 7:30 PM
Game ID: League Game




2014/15 STANDINGS


EIHL LEAGUE STANDINGS
PosELITEGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Sheffield15123 0 1 24
2Belfast17115 0 0 23
3Braehead18116 1 0 23
4Nottingham1593 2 0 21
5Fife1888 0 1 18
6Cardiff1586 2 1 17
7Coventry1688 1 1 16
8Hull1568 1 0 13
9Edinburgh16510 0 1 11
10Dundee17312 0 0 8

CHALLENGE CUP STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Sheffield861 1 0 13
2Cardiff752 0 1 10
3Nottingham844 1 0 8
4Coventry824 0 0 6
5Hull724 0 1 5

ERHARDT STANDINGS
PosTeamGPWL OTW SOW PTS
1Belfast1164 0 0 13
2Nottingham751 1 0 11
3Cardiff1156 0 1 10
4Sheffield532 0 0 6
5Coventry615 0 0 2

STATS

Forwards
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
14Michael Forney2317112828
15Mathieu Roy2316213716
17Jason Hewitt22571230
18Jay Latulippe235101520
20Jonathan Phillips22218204
24Phil Hill2316722
29Luke Ferrara61120
51Danny Bois10005
67Colton Fretter2212183041
75Robert Dowd1434726
Defencemen
NoNameGPGAPTSPM
3Gord Baldwin22681416
6Cullen Eddy2321416107
19Rodney Sarich1925710
21Tyler Mosienko181672320
22Dustin Kohn220121225
29Jack Dransfield10000
44Mark Thomas2203318
74Darrell Hay232578
81Ben O'Connor11213158

TWITTER


sponsors
Pentagon Sheffield Thorpe Park Parkhall Financial Services Green Deal Initiative Compass Distribution Warrior Wilfreda Beehive Murphy Hire Matrix Frames Ice Sheffield Harratts Rhino Premier Sports Lime Claremont Hospital Harsco Keepmoat MFH Osborne Autos Bradwell Skips Northern Ground Care The University of Sheffield Purpose Media Ogilvie Costco The star Unison
Sheffield University Management School Hallam FM Bradfield Brewery SSSC 2 Hall Fast Image Signs Sheffield Window Centre CMS Design Holiday Inn Royal Victoria Sykes Lawn Turf Holiday Inn Express SIV Robin Hood Airport